M.S. Candidate


Name Eun Bee Kim
Education B.S. ('21), School of Electronic Engineering, Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Korea
Interest Augmented Reality, Mixed Reality
Office / Phone D120 / 7473
E-mail bzzz@kumoh.ac.kr

Name Eun Seop Kim
Education B.S. ('21), School of Electronic Engineering, Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Korea
Interest Deep Learning, Object Recognition
Office / Phone D120 /
E-mail subway@kumoh.ac.kr

Name Ho Hyun Kang
Education B.S. ('21), School of Electronic Engineering, Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Korea
Interest Drone self navigation, ROS
Office / Phone D120 /
E-mail 20216106@kumoh.ac.kr

Name Jeong Min Kim
Education B.S. ('21), School of Electronic Engineering, Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Korea
Interest ROS, Robot, Lidar
Office / Phone D111 /
E-mail 20216029@kumoh.ac.kr

Name Triwidyastuti Jamaluddin
Education B.E. ('20), Informatics Engineering, School of Computing, Telkom University, Indonesia
Interest Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, Data Science, Computer Vision, Image Detection and Recognition.
Office / Phone /
E-mail triwidyastuti018@gmail.com

Name Abdullah Qayyum
Education B.Sc Electrical Engineering ('19), Department of Electrical Engineering, University of Engineering and Technology (UET) Peshawar, Pakistan
Interest Wireless communication, Image encryption
Office / Phone /
E-mail abdullahkhan0253@gmail.com

Name Ryan Febriansyah
Education Bachelor of Telecommunications Engineering (BSc), Telkom University, Indonesia.
Interest Robotics, AUV, UAV, ROV and USV
Office / Phone DB118 /
E-mail ryaan354@gmail.com

Name Mun Kyu Choi
Education B.S. ('22), School of Electronic Engineering, Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Korea
Interest Image Processing, Deep Learning
Office / Phone D120 /
E-mail eo97@kumoh.ac.kr

Name Daehyeon Kwon
Education B.S. ('22), School of Electronic Engineering, Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Korea
Interest ROS, UAV, self-navigation
Office / Phone D120 /
E-mail dh7068@kumoh.ac.kr